Platinum Categories

Arts & Culture Award
Sponsored by Commonwealth Bank

Amegilla Gallery
Foundry Bairnsdale
Norm Neilson Fine Art Photography

Food & Fibre Award
Sponsored by East Gippsland Food Cluster

Sailors Grave Brewing
The Kombi Koffee Company

Franchises & National Brands Award
Sponsored by Vic Super

Corner Amcal Bairnsdale
GJ Gardner East Gippsland
The HIIT Factory

Health & Community Services Award
Sponsored by Federation Training

Bairnsdale Recycling Enterprise Incorporated
Bloom Hearing Specialists
Corner Amcal Bairnsdale
East Gippsland Osteopathic Clinic
Workways Australia

Home Based or Internet Business Award
Sponsored by Workways

Cotton and Style
Jane McKay Communications
M & B Designs

Hospitality Award
Sponsored by Bairnsdale RSL

Bemm River Hotel
Cells Café
The Central Hotel
Waterfront Retreat at Wattle Point

Marine Award
Sponsored by Ashworth Maritime Services

Bairnsdale Boats & More Pty Ltd
Lakes-Explorer
Webster Marine

New Business Award
Sponsored by Patties Foods

442 Travel East Gippsland
High Profile Cabinets
The Travelling Squid

Personal Services Award
Sponsored by Prime 7

Danielle Milito Massage
East Gippsland Gymnastics Club
M & B Designs

Professional Services Award
Sponsored by Inspiring Success

Black Rainbow Printing
Jane McKay Communications
Slap Architects

Retail Award
Sponsored by The Big Garage

Bairnsdale Horse Centre
Batteryland Bairnsdale
Foodworks Omeo
The Doggie Den – Bairnsdale

Supporting Youth Employment Award
Sponsored by Gippsland East LLEN

Cells Café
Gippsland & East Gippsland Aboriginal Co-op (GEGAC)
Workways Australia

Tourism & Accommodation Award
Sponsored by East Gippsland Marketing Inc

Lightfoot & Sons
Venture Out Australia
Waterfront Retreat at Wattle Point

Trades, Construction & Manufacturing Award
Sponsored by Gippsland Solar

Bairnsdale Horse Centre
Cashman Industries
GJ Gardner East Gippsland

Young Achiever in Business Award
Sponsored by East Gippsland Water

Amber Gabelich – G.P Motors
Samantha Reynolds – Snowy River Mail
Sekove Koroisamanunu – The Main Hotel

Gold Categories

Customer Service Excellence Award
Sponsored by V/Line

East Gippsland Gymnastics Club
GJ Gardner East Gippsland
Norm Neilson Fine Art Photography

Disabled, Aged and Family Friendly Award
Supported by Tim Bull MP

Corner Amcal Bairnsdale
East Gippsland Gymnastics Club
M & B Designs

Environmental/Sustainability Award
Sponsored by Bairnsdale Trophy Centre

Black Rainbow Printing
Cells Café
GJ Gardner East Gippsland

Innovation Award
Sponsored by REG FM

Corner Amcal Bairnsdale
Playful Paws: Training & Wellness
The Pixie Palace